Quantcast
ABOUT
SERVICES
QUOTE
CONTACT

PRIVACY POLICY

www.whiteglovemover.com.au


This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Sievwright website, www.whiteglovemover.com.au
Sievwright is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Sievwright is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Sievwright customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Sievwright takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Sievwright reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Sievwright reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting Us

Sievwright welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

STAFF PROFILES

Meet the team

DENNIS

Dennis is our Head Supervisor. With 35 years of industry experience, we know our clients antiques and fine furniture are in very capable hands. Dennis prides himself on attention to detail and ensures our clients receive nothing less than White Glove Serv

ADAM

Adam is our head supervisor. He has vast experience in our industry and commands respect amongst our removalist teams. Adam's experience, attention to detail and customer focused attitude, will ensure your move is handled 'The White Glove' way.

GORAN

Goran is a removalist that has exceptional ability in our industry. Goran takes pride in his work and his attention to detail does not go unnoticed by our clients. Fast, efficient and absolute professionalism is what we have come to expect from Goran's wo

JAY

Jay is one of our sales consultants and our clients just love him. Jay is always on time and quotes with absolute accuracy and precision. His past "hands on" removal experience ensures his quotes are accurate for both the client and our staff (no under qu

JILL

Jill Casset (Senior Supervisor) has been with us for well over 10 years now. She is an expert packer and knows exactly what our clients are looking for... She oversees our large scale work and ensures a perfect pack and unpack on every job... Jill has pac

DENISE

Denise Hewet (Senior Supervisor) has been with us for well over 10 years. Her expertise and passion for the job does not go unnoticed by our top end clients. Her attention to detail must come from a photographic memory and a genuine care for our clients b

 
 
 
Copyright © 2017 White Glove Mover. Site by Spike Software